Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Chipola 5K Challenge
Marianna, FL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
Race:
5K Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1-9
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
353
Georgina Hernandez
00:23:58
7:42/mile
33
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
230
Leonardo Canete
00:17:26
5:36/mile
45
M
1
5K Female 1-9
1st
280
Ashtyn Reynolds
00:37:32
12:04/mile
9
F
27
5K Male 1-9
1st
340
Connor Thomas
00:26:05
8:23/mile
8
M
19
2nd
254
Joseph Lieberman
00:57:40
18:33/mile
9
M
63
5K Female 10-14
1st
332
Jaymi Miller
00:26:30
8:31/mile
13
F
6
2nd
305
Taylor Strohecker
00:31:00
9:58/mile
13
F
14
5K Male 10-14
1st
346
Tucker White
00:33:34
10:48/mile
11
M
42
2nd
347
Tyler White
00:51:59
16:43/mile
14
M
61
5K Female 15-19
1st
294
Aubrey Smith
00:24:05
7:44/mile
19
F
2
2nd
324
Dixie Gilmore
00:24:07
7:45/mile
17
F
3
5K Male 15-19
1st
290
Hunter Shuler
00:18:16
5:52/mile
19
M
2
2nd
298
Lamar Sowell
00:18:40
6:00/mile
19
M
3
5K Female 20-24
1st
323
Victoria Ferrell
00:27:18
8:46/mile
24
F
7
2nd
257
Anahi Martinez
00:31:15
10:03/mile
20
F
16
5K Male 20-24
1st
270
Jd Oaks
00:18:53
6:04/mile
23
M
5
2nd
287
David Rossell
00:24:28
7:52/mile
20
M
13
5K Female 25-29
1st
284
Katia Roche
00:28:30
9:10/mile
25
F
10
2nd
288
Eryn Russell
00:31:03
9:59/mile
28
F
15
5K Male 25-29
1st
243
Thomas Howell
00:18:43
6:01/mile
27
M
4
2nd
249
Andres Lacherre
00:19:06
6:08/mile
27
M
6
5K Female 30-34
1st
244
Hannah Howell
00:27:41
8:54/mile
31
F
8
2nd
354
Eloisa Hernandez
00:30:47
9:54/mile
30
F
11
5K Male 30-34
1st
325
David Guti?rrez
00:24:46
7:58/mile
33
M
14
2nd
341
Ryan Thomas
00:24:54
8:00/mile
34
M
15
5K Female 35-39
1st
250
Chiquita Laramore
00:34:49
11:12/mile
37
F
24
2nd
303
Kyndal Strohecker
00:36:19
11:41/mile
35
F
25
5K Male 35-39
1st
279
Nicholas Reynolds
00:22:35
7:16/mile
38
M
9
2nd
322
Leroy Coronado
00:29:55
9:37/mile
37
M
26
5K Female 40-44
1st
237
Nicole Goble
00:27:48
8:56/mile
43
F
9
2nd
297
Charlotte Smoker
00:34:09
10:59/mile
43
F
23
5K Male 40-44
1st
262
Matt Mitchell
00:30:21
9:46/mile
41
M
29
2nd
223
Marco Atkins
00:30:57
9:57/mile
44
M
32
5K Female 45-49
1st
229
Amber Bruner
00:30:57
9:57/mile
45
F
13
2nd
317
Phyllis Wright
00:33:12
10:41/mile
46
F
22
5K Male 45-49
1st
361
Ben Hall
00:30:50
9:55/mile
47
M
30
2nd
233
Chris Dickson
00:32:59
10:36/mile
47
M
40
5K Female 50-54
1st
283
Lunden Roberts
00:40:11
12:55/mile
53
F
35
2nd
275
Melissa Preiser
00:50:23
16:12/mile
51
F
63
5K Male 50-54
1st
236
Jason Gilmore
00:22:37
7:16/mile
51
M
10
2nd
282
Raymond Roach
00:28:42
9:14/mile
52
M
23
5K Female 55-59
1st
291
Tina Sloan
00:40:21
12:58/mile
56
F
36
2nd
329
Rene Jordan
00:41:23
13:19/mile
58
F
41
5K Male 55-59
1st
242
Joe Holliday
00:23:01
7:24/mile
57
M
11
2nd
307
Jeff Vickery
00:30:52
9:56/mile
56
M
31
5K Female 60-64
1st
255
Marileide Lira
00:42:40
13:43/mile
60
F
47
2nd
292
Bonnie Smith
00:45:57
14:47/mile
62
F
54
5K Female 65-69
1st
316
Annette Wilson
00:56:59
18:20/mile
68
F
75
2nd
225
Janice Baker
00:57:39
18:33/mile
68
F
81
5K Male 65-69
1st
289
George Sanchez
00:30:21
9:45/mile
68
M
28
5K Male 70-74
1st
224
Charles Baker
00:42:26
13:39/mile
71
M
53
5K Male 75+
1st
248
James Kimbrel
00:33:21
10:43/mile
75
M
41